Boards Partially Appointed by Commissioners

City of Evanston-Uinta County Human Services Building JPB


  • Five-member board - Two members appointed by the County, Three members appointed by the City of Evanston
  • Ph: (307) 789-7194 Jim Hissong - Director
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Kent Williams, Chair (City)
2018

Wendell Fraughton (County)
2020
Eric South (County)
2020

Evan Perkes (City)
2019
Brian Honey (City)
2019

Jim Hissong, Director
n/a

City of Evanston, Uinta County - Human Services Tri-Partite Board


  • Nine-member board - Four-year terms ending in December, three appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 789-7194 Jim Hissong - Director
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
David Arendsee
2016

Shelly Horne
2017
Wendy Stookey
2016

Gerry Bolger
2019
Laurie Bateman
2016

Craig Welling (County)
2016
Kathy Defa (County)
2017

Irene Hansen 2019
Joice Mander (County)
2018

Jim Hisson, Director n/a

City of Evanston - Uinta County Airport Joint Powers Board


  • Five-member board - Three-year terms, two appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 679-4359
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Ken Shirley
2018

Craig Welling (County)
2018
Dave Crofts
2018

Gary Welling, Administrator
n/a
Eric South (County)
2019

Trudy Lym, Bookkeeper
n/a
Curtis Rex
2019




Bridger Valley Joint Powers Board


  • Eight-member board - Three-year terms, two appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 782-3130
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Scott Dellinger (Mt View)
12/2018

Wendell Fraughton (County)
12/2017
Kyle Eyre (Lyman)
12/2018

Eric South (County)
12/2018
Gina Tims (Mt View)
12/2016

Andy Spray (Lyman)
12/2017
Rick Watson (Ft. Bridger) 12/2017

LaDonna Bugas, Office Manager
n/a
Jared Crane (Lyman) 12/2016




Uinta County Economic Development Commission
  • Nine-member board - Three-year terms: County appoints four, City appoints two, Towns appoint one each
  • Ph: (307) 783-0378
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
David Bassett, (County)
2018

Ralph Bradshaw (Lyman)
2018
David Matthews,(County)
2018

Walter Jones (Mt View)
2017
Craig Welling, (County)
2019

Amy Grenfell (City)
2017
Maggie Jones (County)
2017

Gerry Bolger (City)
2016
Jennifer McMurtrey (Bear River) 2017

Gary Welling, Director n/a


Uinta County Fire Protection & Emergency Services Joint Powers Board
  • Nine-member board - Three-year terms, one appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 789-3013
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Brian Stokes,
12/2016

Dan Lunsford
12/2016
Garie Henry,
12/2016

Craig Welling (County)
12/2019
Bronson Berg
12/2017

David Welling
12/2017
Dana Stone
12/2017

Eric Quinney, CAO
n/a
Scott Sidwell
12/2016




Lincoln-Uinta Revolving Loan Fund


  • Twelve-member board - Three-year terms, two appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 679-1199
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Jamy Ferrin (Mountain View)
2/2017

Penny Robbins (Mountain View)
2/2016
Eric Mander (County)
2/2018

Hyun Kim (Afton)
2/2017
Tony Gillies (County)
2/2018

Bryan Ayres (Mountain View)
2/2018
Jason Inskeep (Afton)
2/2016
Joe Webb (Lyman)
2/2016
Trudy Lym (Evanston)
2/2016

Brad Willford (Diamondville)
2/2016
Van Johnson (Evanston)
2/2016

Brent Hatch, Director
n/a
Diane Housley (Diamondville)
2/2017




Uinta County Predatory Animal Control


  • 10-member board - Three-year terms. three sheet / goat owners, three cattle owners, one County not engaged in livestock, three County sportsmen and hunters
  • Ph: (307) 747-8294
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Wade Larson
12/2015

Vance Broadbent
12/2016
Joe V. Hickey, Chairman
12/2015

Spike Arnell (County)
12/2016
Chris Aimone
12/2017

Curt Bindl (County)
12/2016
Garie Henry
12/2016

Ray Wagstaff (County) 12/2017
Steve Sims
12/2017

David Hoover (County)
12/2018