Click to Home

Go To Search
Buck
Uinta County Courthouse
225 9th St.
Evanston, WY 82930-3415
Ph: (307) 783-0301
Bridger Valley:
(307) 782-7432
Boards Elected by Special District

Citizen Boards


 Click here to view Special District Budgets

Special District Boards Elected by District Voters

·         Uinta County Conservation Dist.

·         Rural Fire Dist.

·         Bridger Valley Water Conservancy Dist.

·         Fort Bridger Cemetery Dist.

·         Fort Bridger Water & Sewer Dist.

·         Fort Bridger Mobile Home Improvement & Service Dist.

 

Uinta County Conservation District

Dennis Cornelison

  2016 

Spencer Eyre

2016  

Kelly Guild

 2014

Kevin Condos

      2014        

Shaun Sims

  2014

Kerri Sabey, District Manager

(307) 787-3794 X4

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uinta County Rural Fire District

Eric South

 2014

Garie Henry

2016

Dan Lunsford

2016

Eric Quinney, CAO

(307) 789-3013

 

 

 

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bridger Valley Water Conservancy District

George Bugas

2014

Jim Eyre

2016

John Lupher

2016

Allen Rees

2015

Chad Spackman

2017

Robert Stoddard

2017

Mark Walker

 2014   

Kenneth Fackrell, Manager

(307) 782-3210

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fort Bridger Cemetery District

Vacant

2014

Freda Wall

2016

Karen Henry

2016

Barbara Roitz

2016

Ruth Rees

2014

Richard Dozel

2014

Kevin Behunin Caretaker

782-3174

Kerry Key, Clerk

 

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fort Bridger Water & Sewer District

George Maxon

2016

Lance Gilbertson

 2016   

Richard Watson

2018  

Jarrol Jeppesen

 2016    

Curt Bindl, Sec/Treas

2018  

Curt Bindl, contact

(307) 782-6070

Back to Top

 

 

 

 

Fort Bridger Mobile Home Improvement & Service District

Jarrol Jeppesen

May 2018

Cliff Hoopes, Chairman

May 2018

Teresa Cruth

May 2016

Verna Jeppesen, Secretary

(307) 782-6476

Back to Top

 

 

 




 

North Uinta Water and Sewer District

Ronald Atkinson

  2016 

Kathleen Muir

  2018 

Becky Davis

2016

Gilbert Olson

   2018 

Diana Nelson

2016

District

(307) 789-2800