Click to Home

Go To Search
Buck
Uinta County Courthouse
225 9th St.
Evanston, WY 82930-3415
Ph: (307) 783-0301
Bridger Valley:
(307) 782-7432
Salary Publication 2013

Uinta County Full-Time Employee Listing

 

Salaries and wages of Uinta County chief administrative officials, assistant administrative officials and department heads including officials and department heads of boards and departments funded by the board of county commissioners, elected officials and all other full-time positions.

 

All salaries listed are gross monthly salaries or actual monthly wages, not including any fringe benefits such as health insurance costs, life insurance benefits and pension plans as of January 10, 2013.  Salaries or wages do not include any overtime.

 

Commissioners 

Robert Stoddard

County Commissioner

$2,355.00

 

Craig Welling

County Commissioner

$2,355.00

 

Leonard Hysell

County Commissioner

$2,355.00

Assessor

Lori Perkins

Assessor

$5,737.50

 

Elizabeth Robinson

First Deputy

$4,876.88

 

 

Senior Prop Tax Appraiser

$3,500.00

 

 

Prop. Tax Appraiser II

$3,400.00

 

 

Prop. Tax Appraiser II

$3,100.00

Attorney

Estes Stout

County Attorney

$6,745.83

 

Lora Cooper

Deputy County Attorney

$6,125.00

 

Donley Linford

Deputy County Attorney

$5,250.00

 

Blaine Nelson

Deputy County Attorney

$4,792.00

 

 

Legal Secretary

$3,985.90

 

 

Victim Witness Coordinator

$3,818.33

 

 

Legal Assistant

$3,860.00

 

 

Legal Assistant

$3,660.00

 Clerk

 Lana Wilcox

County Clerk

$5,737.50

 

Amanda Hutchinson

First Deputy

$4,876.88

 

 

Finance, Grants, P/R

$4,400.00

 

 

Dep. Recorder/Title Spec

$3,972.33

 

 

A/P, Tech Assistant

$3,950.00

 

 

Title/Lien Spec., Elections

$3,400.00

 

 

Title/Lien Specialist

$3,000.00

 Clerk of District Court

Laura Steele

Clerk of District Court

$5,737.50

 

 

Bookkeeping

$3,800.00

 

 

Criminal Division Clerk

$3,300.00

 

 

Civil Clerk

$3,050.00

 

 

Child Support Clerk

$2,773.33

Treasurer

Terry Brimhall

Treasurer

$5,737.50

 

Margaret Fessler

First Deputy

$4,876.88

 

 

MV Spec III

$3,600.00

 

 

Prop Tax Spec III

$3,400.00

 

 

MV Spec III

$3,400.00

 

 

MV Spec II

$3,150.00

Sheriff 

Louis Napoli

Sheriff

$5,737.50

 

Tom Saprony

Operations Lieutenant

$4,887.50

 

 

Sergeant III (2)

$4,600.00

 

 

Sergeant I

$4,400.00

 

 

Deputy V (3)

$4,400.00

 

 

Deputy IV (5)

$4,250.00

 

 

Deputy III (6)

$4,100.00

 

 

Deputy II (2)

$3,950.00

 

 

Deputy I (3)

$3,800.00

 

 

Lead Dispatcher III (2)

$3,950.00

 

 

Dispatch V

$3,750.00

 

 

Dispatch IV (2)

$3,625.00

 

 

Dispatch III

$3,500.00

 

 

Dispatch II

$3,375.00

 

 

Dispatch I (2)

$3,250.00

 

 

Dispatch Trainee (2)

$3,150.00

 

 

Secretary V

$3,600.00

 

 

Secretary III

$3,400.00

 

 

Secretary I

$3,200.00

 

 

Victim Witness Coordinator

$3,658.33

Jail 

David Evins

Operations Lieutenant

$4,887.50

 

 

Detention Sergeant III

$4,600.00

 

 

Detention Sergeant I (2)

$4,400.00

 

 

Detention Officer IV

$3,950.00

 

 

Detention Officer III (2)

$3,800.00

 

 

Detention Officer II (7)

$3,600.00

 

 

Detention Officer I

$3,400.00

 

 

Detention Officer Trainee

$3,200.00

Coroner

Greg Crandall

County Coroner

$899.67

 

 

Deputy Coroner

$494.82

 

 

Deputy Coroner

$494.82

Communications

Joseph Casper

Coordinator

$5,025.21

 

 

Assistant

$3,508.33

Economic Development

Dell Atkinson

Coordinator

$4,586.42

Emergency Management

Kim West

Coordinator

$4,586.42

Extension Office

 

Secretary

$3,759.06

Fair Board Office

 

Fair Manager

$3,100.00

Human Services

Justus Hissong

Coordinator

$5,060.16

 

 

Administrative Assistant

$3,925.98

 

 

Youth Services

$3,416.66

Information Technology

Ruth Swanteck

Network Administrator

$5,608.34

 

 

IT Support Tech

$3,850.00

 

 

IT Support Tech

$3,016.67

Landfill

Clay Baird

Coordinator

$3,500.00

 

 

Asst. Operations Mgr.

$3,120.00

 

 

Scale House Operator

$2,650.00

 

 

Equipment Operator

$2,650.00

Maintenance

Sam Hatch

Public Works Director

$5,332.95

 

 

Mosquito Control

$4,528.81

 

 

Mechanical Technician

$4,010.00

 

 

Maintenance Technician

$3,850.00

 

 

Youth Camp

$3,700.00

 

 

Fairgrounds Supervisor

$3,450.00

 

 

Airport Caretaker

$3,368.33

 

 

Maintenance Technician

$3,100.00

 

 

Custodial Supervisor

$3,035.00

 

 

Secretary, Receptionist

$2,710.00

Museum

Mary Kay Rossiter

Director

$2,791.67

Planning & Zoning

Gary Welling

GIS IV, Dept. Head

$4,586.42

 

 

Planner

$4,051.92

 

 

Administrative Assistant

$3,520.13

 

 

Planning Technician

$3,333.50

Public Health Nurse 

 

Health Educator

$4,506.67

 

 

Hazard Resp. Coordinator

$3,380.00

 

 

Receptionist/Secretary

$2,772.00

 

 

Fiscal Officer

$2,600.00

Road & Bridge East

Barney Brisko

Foreman

$5,060.16

 

 

Assistant

$4,051.91

 

 

Equipment Operator (2)

$4,015.43

 

 

Mechanic

$3,940.50

 

 

Equipment Operator (3)

$3,915.43

 

 

Secretary

$3,334.05

Road & Bridge West 

Arthur Barker

Foreman

$5,060.16

 

 

Assistant

$4,051.91

 

 

Equipment Operator

$4,015.43

 

 

Equipment Operator

$3,915.43

 

 

Mechanic

$3,915.43

 

 

Equipment Operator

$3,720.00

 

 

Equipment Operator

$3,620.00

 

 

Mechanic/Operator

$3,620.00

 

Respectfully submitted,

Lana L. Wilcox

Uinta County Clerk