Boards Partially Appointed by Commissioners

City of Evanston-Uinta County Human Services Building JPB


  • Five-member board - Two members appointed by the County, Three members appointed by the City of Evanston
  • Ph: (307) 789-7194 
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Kent Williams, Chair (City)
1/2021

Mark Anderson (County) 1/2024
Eric South (County)
1/2024

Evan Perkes (City)
1/2021
Dean Barker (City)
1/2021




City of Evanston, Uinta County - Human Services Tri-Partite Board


  • Five-member board - Four-year terms ending in December, three appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 789-7194 Rebecca Eastman - Director
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
David Albrecht
2021
Vacant
Brent Hatch (County) 2024
Trudy Lym (County) 2024
Joice Mander (County) 2021
Rebecca Eastman, Coordinator n/a





City of Evanston - Uinta County Airport Joint Powers Board


  • Five-member board - Three-year terms, two appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 679-4359
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Ken Shirley
2024

Mark Anderson (County)
2024
Rich Clover
2021

Gary Welling, Administrator
n/a
Eric South (County)
2023

Trudy Lym, Bookkeeper
n/a
Curtis Rex
2022 




Bridger Valley Joint Powers Board


  • Eight-member board - Three-year terms, two appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 782-3130
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Owen Peterson (Mt View)
12/2021

Mark Anderson (County)
12/2024 
Jared Crane (Lyman)
12/2019

Eric South (County)
12/2024
Gina Tims (Mt View)
12/2021

Bronson Berg (Lyman)
12/2020
Rick Watson (Ft. Bridger) 12/2020

Corinda Henry, Office Manager
n/a
Dallas Sill (Lyman) 12/2021



Uinta County Economic Development Commission


  • Nine-member board - Three-year terms: County appoints four, City appoints two, Towns appoint one each
  • Ph: (307) 783-0378
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Brent Hatch, (County)
2022

Tansy Shelton (Lyman)
2021
Jon Conrad, (County)
2024

Owen Peterson   (Mt View)
2023
Jesse Lind, (County)
2024

Dan Wheeler (City)
2020
Mark McGurn (County)
2023

Tib Ottley (City)
2022
Brian Stokes (Bear River) 2020 

Gary Welling, Director n/a


Uinta County Fire Protection & Emergency Services Joint Powers Board


  • Nine-member board - Three-year terms, one appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 789-3013
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Lance Norris,
12/2019

Dan Lunsford
12/2022
Garie Henry,
12/2020

Eric South (County)
12/2023
Andy Spray
12/2020

David Welling
12/2021
Dana Stone
12/2022

Bryan Ayres 12/2019



Eric Quinney, 
Chief Administrative Officer
n/a

Lincoln-Uinta Revolving Loan Fund


  • Twelve-member board - Three-year terms, two appointed by the County
  • Ph: (307) 679-1199
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Lewis Thomas (Mountain View)
2/2020

VACANT(Mountain View)
2/2022
Ben Critchfield (County)
2/2022

Violet Sanderson (Afton)
2/2022
Tony Gillies (County)
2/2024

VACANT(Mountain View)
2/2021
Sarah Hale(Afton)
2/2022
Farrell Alderman (Lyman)
2/2022
Trudy Lym (Evanston)
2/2022

VACANT(Diamondville)
2/2022
Mike Sellers (Evanston)
2/2021

Brent Hatch, Director
n/a
VACANT(Diamondville)
2/2020




Uinta County Predatory Animal Control


  • 10-member board - Three-year terms. three sheet / goat owners, three cattle owners, one County not engaged in livestock, three County sportsmen and hunters
  • Ph: (307) 747-8294
Member
Term Expiration

Member
Term Expiration
Wade Larson
12/2021

Vance Broadbent
12/2019
Gary Henrie
12/2019

Randy Chandler (County)
12/2023
Chris Aimone
12/2020

Shaun Harris(County)
12/2023
Wade Stoddard
12/2021

Sharden Miner (County) 12/2024
Steve Sims
12/2020

David Hoover (County)
12/2022